Jack Bostock

Jack Bostock

Australia AustraliaathleteMaleb. 20016.6Global Dominance: 0.01%

Jack Bostock is an emerging talent in the NRL, known for his potential as a rugby league player. His recent performances have caught the attention of fans and analysts alike, with predictions of him being a key player in future matches. Bostock's skill set, combined with his dedication to improving his game, positions him as one of the exciting young prospects to watch in the league.

Power5,944
Reach111,950

Country presence

Recent news mentions

Jack Bostock is a NSW Origin representative likely to face off against the Roosters.

Star half trains with Sydney Roosters as 4000 fans watch Dolphins
The Sydney Morning Herald·AustraliaAustralia· 2026-09-21
6.0

Jack Bostock was involved in a controversial incident where he was blocked from catching the ball by the Warriors.

The Warriors got away with it. The NRL won’t let it happen again
The Sydney Morning Herald·AustraliaAustralia· 2026-09-15
6.0

Jack Bostock scored a soft try that summed up a flat final quarter.

Warriors lose home finals clash to Dolphins after blowing 16-8 lead
The New Zealand Herald – country’s largest newspaper, est. 1863·New ZealandNew Zealand· 2026-09-12
5.0

Jack Bostock's opportunistic steal with five minutes on the clock clinched the late ambush.

Come-from-behind victory over Warriors secures home preliminary final spot
The Sydney Morning Herald·AustraliaAustralia· 2026-09-12
8.0

Blues debutant Jack Bostock was unavailable after suffering concussion on Wednesday night.

Braydon Trindall NRL masterclass exposes hole Isaiya Katoa has left
The Sydney Morning Herald·AustraliaAustralia· 2026-07-11
5.0

Debutant Blues winger Jack Bostock has rejected a belated ruling from the NRL that he knocked the ball on before Bradman Best’s match-sealing try.

Jack Bostock rejects NRL statement he knocked on before Bradman Best’s controversial try
The Sydney Morning Herald·AustraliaAustralia· 2026-07-08
7.0

Jack Bostock was involved in a controversial call during the game.

NSW fullback James Tedesco knocked out
The Sydney Morning Herald·AustraliaAustralia· 2026-07-08
5.0

Jack Bostock missed a likely try in the Blues' first set in enemy territory.

NSW Blues stun Queensland at Suncorp Stadium in emotional finale for Laurie Daley
The Sydney Morning Herald·AustraliaAustralia· 2026-07-08
5.0

Debutant Jack Bostock spilled the ball with the line wide open.

State of Origin Game III: New South Wales defy odds to beat Queensland and win series
The New Zealand Herald – country’s largest newspaper, est. 1863·New ZealandNew Zealand· 2026-07-08
4.0

Jack Bostock is noted as a potential first try-scorer in the upcoming match.

State of Origin: Andrew Johns column
The Sydney Morning Herald·AustraliaAustralia· 2026-07-07
6.0

Blues coach Laurie Dailey has named winger Jack Bostock to make his Origin debut among five changes to his side.

State of Origin Game III: NSW v QLD line-ups, kickoff times, how to watch – all you need to know
The New Zealand Herald – country’s largest newspaper, est. 1863·New ZealandNew Zealand· 2026-07-07
6.0

Jack Bostock celebrated his Origin selection and is now playing for the NSW Blues.

How a champion Blues fullback put Bostock on the road to Origin
The Sydney Morning Herald·AustraliaAustralia· 2026-06-29
9.0

Dolphins coach Kristian Woolf backed Jack Bostock to take a lot of confidence after being a late inclusion to the NSW extended squad.

Nathan Cleary was ‘embarrassed’ by his Origin II game. His dad didn’t entirely disagree
The Sydney Morning Herald·AustraliaAustralia· 2026-06-19
5.0

Jack Bostock won the rookie award last year after a two-match suspension meant Lachie Galvin was ineligible.

Mark Nawaqanitawase ruled ineligible for NRL rookie of the year award
The Sydney Morning Herald·AustraliaAustralia· 2025-08-02
5.0