Gregory Peck

Gregory Peck

Australia AustraliaactorMaleb. 19165.2Global Dominance: 0.01%

Gregory Peck was an iconic American actor celebrated for his roles in classic films such as 'To Kill a Mockingbird' and 'Roman Holiday'. Known for his commanding presence and moral integrity on screen, Peck became a symbol of the noble hero in American cinema.

Power6,841
Reach1,642,191

Country presence

Recent news mentions

Gregory Peck is remembered by the community for his time spent during the filming.

When Hollywood came to Fishguard 70 years ago
BBC·United KingdomUnited Kingdom· 2026-09-27
8.0

Gregory Peck starred in the film 'Roman Holiday' alongside Audrey Hepburn, which is referenced in relation to Magyar Péter's Vespa ride.

Index - Belföld - Magyar Péter megmagyarázza, miért robogózott Rómában
Index.hu·HungaryHungary· 2026-09-26
8.0

Consuelo Velázquez met Gregory Peck during her visit to Hollywood.

Consuelo Velázquez, la compositora mexicana que creó el éxito mundial "Bésame mucho" (e intentó mantenerse anónima)
La Prensa – leading Panamanian daily, est. 1980·PanamaPanama· 2026-08-08
7.0

Gregory Peck portrays Robert Thorn, an American diplomat in the film 'The Omen'.

Технологијата не му може ништо: и по половина век „Предзнакот“ владее со хоророт
Нова Македонија (Nova Makedonija)·North MacedoniaNorth Macedonia· 2026-07-24
9.0

Gregory Peck played a leading role in the film 'Roman Holiday' in 1953, which helped popularize Vespa.

U Rimu obilježeno 80 godina od nastanka vespe
Vijesti – largest independent Montenegrin daily, est. 1997·MontenegroMontenegro· 2026-06-28
9.0

Gregory Peck became globally known through the film 'Roman Holiday' (1953), where he took a romantic ride with Audrey Hepburn.

Χιλιάδες σκούτερ στο ιστορικό κέντρο της Ρώμης για τα 80ά γενέθλια της Vespa
Kathimerini·GreeceGreece· 2026-06-28
9.0

The 60s film starred Gregory Peck as a morally upright man tormented by a senselessly evil one.

Cape Fear: Amy Adams is incredible in this twisty remake of the classic Scorsese thriller | Television
The Guardian·United KingdomUnited Kingdom· 2026-05-30
7.0

Gregory Peck co-starred with Robert Duvall in 'To Kill a Mockingbird'.

Nachruf auf den Star aus Apocalypse Now
Neue Zürcher Zeitung·SwitzerlandSwitzerland· 2026-02-16
8.0

Gregory Peck is mentioned as part of the Oliver Peoples Estate Collection.

Stella McCartney und Jeff Koons: Neue Modekollektion - Stil
Süddeutsche Zeitung·GermanyGermany· 2026-02-01
7.0

Gregory Peck's performance as Atticus Finch in the film adaptation of Lee's novel helped secure its status as a classic.

The story behind the gripping stage production on its way to Ireland – The Irish Times
The Irish Times – major Irish daily, est. 1859·IrelandIreland· 2026-01-31
9.0

Gregory Peck is mentioned as an Oscar-winning star who interacted with George Clooney.

‘I’m not a guy who lives with regret’ – The Irish Times
The Irish Times – major Irish daily, est. 1859·IrelandIreland· 2025-11-30
5.0

Gregory Peck was noted as another interesting person the Kessler sisters encountered during their time in Positano.

Positano, luogo del cuore per le gemelle Kessler: «Nella villa di Zeffirelli abbiamo passato magnifiche feste di compleanno»
Corriere della Sera·ItalyItaly· 2025-11-17
7.0

Gregory Peck won an Oscar for his role as Atticus Finch in the film adaptation of To Kill A Mockingbird.

Harper Lee's newly found stories show her 'genius', say her family
BBC·United KingdomUnited Kingdom· 2025-10-20
8.0

The home was visited by many famous faces, including Gregory Peck.

Cary Grant's former Beverly Hills home on market for $77.5 million
Fox News·United StatesUnited States· 2025-08-03
6.0

Gregory Peck is mentioned in relation to the poor film adaptation of Hemingway's work.

Τα δέκα καλύτερα μπαρ στον κόσμο
Kathimerini·GreeceGreece· 2025-07-31
4.0

Audrey Hepburn stars as a princess who escapes her royal duties for a day of adventure in Rome with an American journalist, played by Gregory Peck.

10 classic summer movies and where to watch and stream them
Fox News·United StatesUnited States· 2025-07-23
8.0

Gregory Peck internalized the character Atticus Finch so deeply that the author Harper Lee saw her main character in him.

Film „Hot Milk“ im Kino: Wenn Mutter und Tochter kämpfen - Kultur
Süddeutsche Zeitung·GermanyGermany· 2025-06-29
9.0